咨询热线:021-60445560    400 644 5560                         会员登录  |   注册  |   院校申请

2012年11月24日起澳洲5年期旅游签证申请
人气:2252  |  日期:2012/11/27  |  澳洲移民局



       海|nOp&q#e8t4}?L0Oq*Fh)D|2淘讯,2012年7gPBn^p\11月24日K9m*SCKj 根据澳洲移民部发_uq!hAj)布的Dh?a2sI[B6IL+Dj?]Dq#58Vi政策,澳洲持公Yd4j~}sU民或fE\!vDITPR资格人1k}4&6Xl士的Dh?a2sI[父母将%hC(%xBs获得ZZw+Z7QWLNlF#*7Ir7Md]8Am时间的Dh?a2sI[旅游签证,以CacE^T!4便他们更LNlF#*7IyC5Bz{me、更LNlF#*7IFf?C0ynZ便地ExVeyI$Ia_2@Wk{C澳与家gu7OVAyr1k}4&6Xl!|#DTm6r聚。

        根据澳洲移民部发_uq!hAj)布的Dh?a2sI[B6IL+Dj?]Dq#58Vi政策,持澳洲PR或fE\!vDITYd4j~}sU民资格人1k}4&6Xl士的Dh?a2sI[父母将%hC(%xBs4_j4!3bSyIJ@3x4p申请@Os}uoh!r7Md]8Am时间的Dh?a2sI[旅游签证。其%c#zI54^_$i_^b66,已GY4JAGkR申请@Os}uoh!父母签证、正6i4jwVM_{2]fiOfP2q_jV^7%队当9e3WHKhC_$i_^b66Dh?a2sI[父母,将%hC(%xBsntqtjMVl申请@Os}uoh!时长r7Md]8Am5年7gPBn^p\Dh?a2sI[旅游签证,每mB+[F)Ky68ra0IRI{2]fiOfP澳居住时间为\&ngAUn\mB+[F)Ky18个@@rAJ#Kg月中_$i_^b66B6IL+Dj?r7Md]8AmntqtjMVlCacE^T!4住满%X_c!S+^12个@@rAJ#Kg月;而未申请@Os}uoh!父母签证的Dh?a2sI[,也mCr^V)h9ntqtjMVl申请@Os}uoh!时长r7Md]8Am3年7gPBn^p\Dh?a2sI[旅游签证,居留期同2sX6j5^g样为\&ngAUn\1年7gPBn^p\

        澳洲移民部长r7Md]8Am鲍文表@vn[PPz8示,移民部对DfUZO@d$q5oRd)dz@ojDkr3D|nOp&q#e8t4}?L0Oq*Fh)D|2Dh?a2sI[父母们在{2]fiOfPgu7OVAyr庭中_$i_^b66S|!Kvm~j扮演的Dh?a2sI[角色表@vn[PPz8示出8@BZM^1h强烈的Dh?a2sI[重视,因c_{v\xULg*MZ]rI6lPIc]RFw8@BZM^1h台了Xaq0@[oiFk9Tcd1e项新]Dq#58Vi政,希望能4_j4!3bSyIJ@3x4pUYE?&eSm他们更LNlF#*7IFf?C0ynZ便地ExVeyI$I与家gu7OVAyr1k}4&6Xl!|#DTm6r聚,而无EA?NZn_&需每mB+[F)Ky68ra0IRIa_2@Wk{C澳都oocHiLt(FHvE$+O}重新]Dq#58Vi申请@Os}uoh!签证。

        据澳洲移民部介绍,向k)Lg*hp3Fk9Tcd1evKk]yn[V父母发_uq!hAj)Ouv*M]GrDh?a2sI[旅游签证其%c#zI54^标准并PhfL6B+l未改变。同2sX6j5^g样需要FHvE$+O}申请@Os}uoh!1k}4&6XlhvwnFbG\Ix&%TX?r健康及hhyOjUMN心理标准,同2sX6j5^g时也mCr^V)h9需要FHvE$+O}资产证明、医疗保险等等内{vs3)Ex]W$q&!vLu

特别注意:该8nwJpo$p签证适用iM?@eNR]rQ^rla$t申请@Os}uoh!1k}4&6XlDh?a2sI[孩子已GY4JAGkR经获得ZZw+Z7QW澳洲的Dh?a2sI[PR及hhyOjUMNYd4j~}sU民的Dh?a2sI[1k}4&6Xl士,其%c#zI54^他申请@Os}uoh!1k}4&6XlVHLno!1~适用iM?@eNR]

即日K9m*SCKjvji5@%ry,海|nOp&q#e8t4}?L0Oq*Fh)D|2淘网将%hC(%xBs4m}qRtuq受该8nwJpo$p_Dj&5a\^别签证的Dh?a2sI[咨询,欢迎拨打热(Yw7O8Tp线:021-60445560;4006445560

Longer Tourist visas for parents of Australians

From 24 November 2012, parents of Australian citizens and permanent residents will be able to apply for Tourist visas to visit Australia for longer.

The department will  grant on a case-by-case basis:

  • Tourist visas of up to five years validity which provide a stay of up to 12 months on each entry to those parents who are outside Australia and are in the Parent (subclass 103) visa queue.
  • Tourist visas of up to three years validity with 12 months stay on each entry will be considered for parents who are outside Australia and are not in the Parent visa queue.

These changes allow parents who meet the criteria for a Tourist visa to have regular extended visits with their family in Australia without needing to apply for a new visa on each visit.

Under these more flexible arrangements, in addition to meeting all other Tourist visa requirements, parents will be expected to hold health insurance to cover any healthcare costs during their stay and will have a visa condition limiting applications for further visas while they are in Australia.

Like all tourists, parents granted Tourist visas are expected to maintain extended periods of absence between visits to Australia.


澳洲旅游

    

5年签证

    

5年制旅游签证

    

父母移民

    

父母探亲

    
关于我们  |   联系我们  |   友情链接  |   广告投放  |   使用协议  |   实用信息  |   品牌推荐